INTER-NOISE 2016 - Committees

Organizing Committee

  • Congress President:
    Otto von Estorff (Hamburg University of Technology)
  • Congress Vice-President:
    Brigitte Schulte-Fortkamp (Technical University of Berlin)
  • Technical Program Chair:
    Wolfgang Kropp (Chalmers University of Technology)
  • Technical Program Co-Chair:
    Luigi Maffei (Second University of Naples)
  • Treasurer:
    Klaus Genuit (Head Acoustics)
  • Technical Organization Chair:
    Stephan Lippert (Hamburg University of Technology)
  • Technical Organization Co-Chair:
    Marcel Ruhnau (Hamburg University of Technology)
  • Local Committee Chair:
    Christian Popp (Lärmkontor)
  • PCO:
    Teresa Lehmann (German Acoustical Society)
  • Congress Secretariat:
    Julia Schneiderheinze (German Acoustical Society)
    Claudia Plötz (Hamburg University of Technology)

Program Committee

  • Chair:
    Wolfgang Kropp (Chalmers University of Technology)
  • Co-Chair:
    Luigi Maffei (Second University of Naples)
  • Giovanni Brambilla (CNR-Institute of Acoustics and Sensors "O.M. Corbino”)
  • Michael Jäcker-Cüppers (German Acoustical Society)
  • Berndt Zeitler (Hochschule für Technik Stuttgart)
  • Judith Galuba (Müller BBM)

International Advisory Committee

  • Davi Akkerman, Brazil
  • Fabienne Anfosso-Lédée, France
  • Jorge P. Arenas, Chile
  • Temel Belek, Turkey
  • Bernard Berry, United Kingdom
  • Norm Broner, Australia
  • Jean-Pierre Clairbois, Belgium
  • Stephen C. Conlon, USA
  • Anna Danihelová, Slovakia
  • Wim Desmet, Belgium
  • Jurek Ejsmont, Poland
  • Hugo Fastl, Germany
  • Truls Gjestland, Norway
  • Stephen A. Hambric, USA
  • Tom Ho, Hongkong
  • Ondrej Jiricek, Czech Republic
  • Hans G. Jonasson, Sweden
  • Christian Kirisits, Austria
  • Sonoko Kuwano, Japan
  • Peter Lercher, Austria
  • Douglas Manvell, Denmark
  • Jorge Patrício, Portugal
  • Antonio Perez-Lopez, Spain
  • James Whitlock, New Zealand
  • Ichiro Yamada, Japan
  • Maurice Yeung, Hongkong